Citroën Jumpy
A diesel commercial vehicle, number 8 in its class for sales in 2026, that leaves the road faster than average.
- Importer
- דוד לובינסקי
- Made in
- France
- Model years
- 1999–2026
- On the road
- 5,562

Photo: Vauxford, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
Citroën Jumpy fuel economy
Calculated from the CO₂ emissions the importer reported to the Ministry of Transport: a litre of petrol emits about 2.31 kg and a litre of diesel about 2.68 kg. WLTP figures are closer to real driving; everyday consumption is usually higher.
ShowHide
Citroën Jumpy fuel economy
Calculated from the CO₂ emissions the importer reported to the Ministry of Transport: a litre of petrol emits about 2.31 kg and a litre of diesel about 2.68 kg. WLTP figures are closer to real driving; everyday consumption is usually higher.
By model year
Citroën Jumpy vs. its rivals
Importers' 2026 list prices, from the base trim to the top one, in thousands of shekels. Rivals: commercial models in the same price range on sale this year. 2 of them start cheaper.
ShowHide
Citroën Jumpy vs. its rivals
Importers' 2026 list prices, from the base trim to the top one, in thousands of shekels. Rivals: commercial models in the same price range on sale this year. 2 of them start cheaper.
How many stay on the road
Jumpy against the commercial average, by model year. Of 2018 cars, 76% are still active (class: 83%).
ShowHide
How many stay on the road
Jumpy against the commercial average, by model year. Of 2018 cars, 76% are still active (class: 83%).
Sales by year
ShowHide
Sales by year
Best year: 2015, with 813 new cars.
The last 24 months
2026 Citroën Jumpy trims
From the Ministry of Transport model catalogue. Safety equipment is rated 0 to 8.
ShowHide
2026 Citroën Jumpy trims
From the Ministry of Transport model catalogue. Safety equipment is rated 0 to 8.
| Trim | Engine | hp | Powertrain | km/L | Safety | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDIUM N1 | 2L | 177 | Diesel | 14 | — | ₪269,990 |
| MEDIUM N1 | 2.2L | 180 | Diesel | 15.1 | — | ₪269,990 |
| LARGE N1 | 2L | 177 | Diesel | 13.9 | — | ₪279,990 |
| LARGE N1 | 2.2L | 180 | Diesel | 15 | — | ₪279,990 |
| EXCLUSIVE | 2L | 177 | Diesel | 14 | — | ₪289,990 |
| MEDIUM M1 | 2.2L | 180 | Diesel | 15 | — | ₪289,990 |
| LARGE M1 | 2L | 177 | Diesel | 13.8 | — | ₪299,990 |
| JUMPY L | 2L | 177 | Diesel | 11.8 | — | ₪330,000 |
Base trim price over the years
Importer's list price by model year, in shekels of that year. From 2015 to 2026 the price rose 101%.
ShowHide
Base trim price over the years
Importer's list price by model year, in shekels of that year. From 2015 to 2026 the price rose 101%.
Citroën Jumpy: frequently asked questions
ShowHide
Citroën Jumpy: frequently asked questions
What is the fuel consumption of the Citroën Jumpy?+
Based on the emissions the importer reported to the Ministry of Transport (WLTP standard), the 2026 Citroën Jumpy does 11.8 to 15.1 km/L, or 6.6 L/100 km in the most efficient trim. Real-world consumption is usually higher.
How much does a new Citroën Jumpy cost in Israel?+
On the importer's 2026 price list, the Citroën Jumpy costs ₪270K–330K.
How many Citroën Jumpy cars are there in Israel?+
5,562 are on the road, number 6 among commercial vehicles. Another 5,775 have already left the road.
How many Citroën Jumpy cars were sold in 2026?+
270 new Citroën Jumpy cars were registered in January–September 2026, and 320 in all of 2025.
Is the Citroën Jumpy reliable?+
A good long-term measure is how many cars stay on the road. Of all Citroën Jumpy cars built in 2018, 76% are still active, against 83% of all commercial vehicles from that year.
More Citroën models
Sources: Ministry of Transport, via data.gov.il (in Hebrew): מאגר כמויות כלי רכב לפי תוצר, דגם ושנת ייצור · תוצרים ודגמים של כלי רכב (WLTP) · יבואנים ומחירוני רכב חדש · כמות כלי רכב חדשים בעלי קוד דגם העולים על הכביש בכל חודש. New registrations through September 2026.







